SomX Leveling Guide

Brought To You By Skeletor!!

Donations Appreciated. Send mail to Skeletor :p

sleletor
Remember this is only a beta. Please report any bugs to me.
Thanks to watersofmirage.herobo.com for info on npc's!
Character Type:MageMelee
TNL:
Strength: Weapon Power: Magic: Spell:
Damage:
*Guild Owned when checked adds 10% to experience
AO Sprites
sprites
Guild Owned Name Experience HP STR DEF Hits Kills To Level Exp Per Hit Gold Per Hit Gold Per Kill Notes
Abominable Snowman1736868311400000
Adult Skud16522103681084800000
Aques22500012500020010000000
Avigan Beast1425078001905000000
Avigan Fairy1175055001802500000
Azure Guard56842700582000000
Bacterium3650018750430700000
Banshee59750350003806000000
Bat402052000020
Berserker23406147601804100000
Boat72036030600000
Bushido Master1500096001406500000
Bushido Student1400070001153700000
Buzzard42500206002707500000
Cactar1897507000049514000000
Cactar50000020000060011500000
Cain, Master Vampire114005700953000000
Cave Bat80000320003501000000
Cave Dragon96848422110000160
Cave Golem252001200036012500000
Cave Weed6003002090000110
Cestra Dragon96100400004505000000
Cestra Dragoon1500004500036015000000
Chocobo133987700000
Corrupted Guardian1775077001853200000
Cow70367200001002 eggs @ 50 each
Crab310001500020013700000
Creepy Wanderer32767816532417500000
Crow98649329800000
Crypt Keeper1000005000050018500000
Dark Warrior16000107251952700000
Deadly Spider1624794321313600000
Defender55170278501857500000
Demon35281764631400000
Demonic Sheep1250004500047020000000
Demonic Sheep Herder1500004150051517000000
Drain Fang32500162502503200000
Dwarf25401225351700000
Dwarven Guard76003800952000000
Dwarven Vampire2975180065700000
Dwarven Vamp Guard4976269682600000
Earth Spirit1322585001254000000
Earth Tyrant22500155001507500000
Elf's Arrow25255400200000
Elite Scorpion1750007000049510000000
Elven Archer25884150003907500000
Emperor Penguin15000800011015000020005 Wolf Pelts @ 400 each
Emperor Shadow1500000750000012500000
Escaped Convict7320368002300000
Evil Mage40882044731400004004 Soul Mana @ 100 each
Evil Spider20281014391300003004 Wood Mana @ 75 each
Eziekeil1000005000034011200000
Fallen Angel32767184523009900000
Ferret6666333310116000001 Ferret Pelt @ 270 each
Fish121000000
Flame Beast1000057501053000000
Flame Spirit10003000500000000
Flame Warrior26521326511300000
Forest Dragon29464190002055000000
Forest Pixie16000130441702500000
Forest Wraith1804902411100004004 Air Mana @ 100 each
Forgotten Monk4500006300070032500000
Frost Giant217541352916341000031751 Frozen Heart @ 3,175 each
Frost Spirit10003000500000000
Gay Pirate1286484000055
Godly Magus97575420000000000
Glacier Guardian1600088002108200000
Golem154887744884400000
Golem of Darkness52500023538047518500000
Griffon 230201220018080000030005 Griffon Wings @ 600 each
Griffon Transporter133987700000
Hannya Flame Spirit209010455590000250
Hellslayer41762088721400000
High Mage41602080801300000
Hou Jin Demon1275004000048521200000
Ipsen Guard1750875251700000
Knuckes1500004150051517000000
Large Rat11005253210000012550% Chance of 250 Gold
Laurna22500105002256700000
Lord of the Bog137786889834100000
Mage Apprentice2860143065110000255
Melee Mage571202700036010700000
Minotaur145220500005155000000
Monk Heathen710002800045016500000
Monkey1929612400000
Monsube24783137252524600000
Mountain Hermit1950006500060025000000
Mountain Troll970048509725000017001 Troll Eye @ 1,700 each
Mouse842100000
Mutant Scavenger2356115500240620000270010 Ferret Pelts @ 270 each
Night Crawler34501500532000000
Ninja Bandit405002565004700000
Nosferatu418020909511000025005 vblood @ 500 each
Novice Mage3408170471120000229
Obsidian Golem40000240002105200000
Old Pervert57828917800000
Old Warrior110000020010000000
Pelau Guard62293114602800000
Penguin57628818800001203 Ice Crystals @ 40 each
Penguin Hunter758204200032510000000
Phoenix1400004000051521200000
Phoenix Horror552238500000000
Pirate101205060115220000255
Pixie90045090200000
Raccoon8004002010000085
Ram81704085952100009001 Wool @ 900 each
Raresighted Swamplin620014624470000350
Rat40204200000
Rat King66033022700000
Rat Warrior2008194000045
Reptillian42500200003351000000
Rock Monster88044020110000135
Rora Defender650002831433514600000
Rogue60030020700000
Royal Guard62293420602600000
Ryu287062215825010000000
Savage Cave Weed6503252690000110
Salmon35010205001755700000
Samson205822090917513300000
Scavenger212031209021533000021608 Ferret Pelts @ 270 each
Scorpio256091620004000000
Scorpion16808406070000150
Sentinel72500283144101800000
Serpent36000180003602500000
Sewer Toad128062032110000252
Shadow Knight625002600001200000
Shady Man2300073004007500000
Sheep32164200000
Ship2000100050100000150
Shrine Guardian1600077001605500000
Shuma1000004000028520000000
Skeleton41312065275900000
Sketchi1400004000051521200000
Skud Berserker300000125000032500000
Skud Warrior25200110002557500000
Skudling1440720361000000
Slime22500130352505500000
Sylph46000265003102200000
Snow Bird3080154035220000144
Snow Hermit19000100001493500000
Snow Spirit920862311203900000
Soul1500750301200000
Soul Crusher52000168004457500000
Soul Stealer30801540551400008008 Air Mana @ 100 each
Spectre505403000044010000000
Spider34561728541600000
Squire2255095503407900000
Squirrel800488300000
Stone Golem11475520011050000017501 Lumpy Rock @ 1750
Summoned Protector1008050401202100000
Swamp Beast2752137643160000200
Swamp Worm44002200552000004804 Swamp Mana @ 120 each
Sylph39600195003152500000
Szlachta24001200601000000
Tarantula5000025000425210000116001 Venom @ 11,600 each
Temple Ghost97210530000000000
Temple Sage184329216964800000
Templum Skudling666633331011600000
Temptress43060215252055200000
Terrantyr22500012500020010000000
Tetra Beast7500039500065027500000
Tetra Shadow46000205003808000000
Tiger20500110001455000000
Titan8250028000016500000
Tormented Crypt Soul790003000047520000000
Townsman4352217668160000255
Townswoman6923346868250000255
Traveller151457696745200000
Trout23800119001353700000
Tutor Bot211000000
Underpants Gnome1850000900776107142800000
Unholy Knight2000006000060020000000
Vampire2755108090600005001 vblood @ 500 each
Vampire Bat128064080400000
Vampire Hunter1600081741223300000
Vampire of Darkness2100105070700000
Vampire Slayer26500162252605600000
Varg13200700018610000000
Vengeful Undead44700240003505200000
Warlock7500042500400000000
Wasp151275628130000200
Water Spirit1322585001254000000
Water Tyrant22500155001507500000
Werewolf30460220002155700000
White Wolf6843421990000175
White Wolf46202310552100000
Wild Boar964883000055
Wild Horse123928590654500000
Wild Pigeon10520000012
Wild Skud17348114001204700000
Winter Wolf45002900722100004001 Winter Wolf Pelt @ 400 each
Wolf4202101570000118
Wyvern126006300903500004008 Eggs @ 50 each
Zombie (f)20001000401200000
Zombie (m)20001000401200000

Unique Hits: Useful Tracking Hits
Hits Free Count
Total Hits:
Web Counter